Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom HP J9153A Compatible SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9153A) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for HPE Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl

Price: $1,167.00

Save

Item#:
J9153A-AX
MFG#:
J9153A-AX

  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-ER
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9153A) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for HPE Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl

Important Information

Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom HP J9153A Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: HP J9153A
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.5 in x 0.3 in x 2.2 in
Weight: 2.61 oz
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For: HPE Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode female x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: HP J9153A
 
Dimensions & Weight
 
Width: 0.5 in
Depth: 0.3 in
Height: 2.2 in
Weight: 2.61 oz
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime
 
Compatibility Information
 
Designed For: HPE Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl