Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom HP J9143B Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9143B) - GigE - 1000Base-BX10-U

Price: $192.00

Save

Item#:
J9143B-AX
MFG#:
J9143B-AX

  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-BX10-U
  • Data Link Protocol: GigE

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9143B) - GigE - 1000Base-BX10-U

Important Information

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom HP J9143B Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-BX10-U
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol: GigE
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: HP J9143B
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-BX10-U
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX10-U
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
Miscellaneous
 
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: HP J9143B
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime