Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom HP J4859C Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4859C) - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for HPE 1700, 2610, 93XX, Switch XL 10/100/1000; HPE Aruba 2530, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406

Price: $188.00

Save

Item#:
AXG91632
MFG#:
AXG91632

  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4859C) - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for HPE 1700, 2610, 93XX, Switch XL 10/100/1000; HPE Aruba 2530, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406

Important Information

Stretch your IT budget using Axiom transceivers in your datacenter, enterprise, campus or small workgroup applications. Axiom delivers significant savings with equal quality. Gain a competitive advantage - reduce your IT costs while satisfying your service level agreements (SLAs) and ever-increasing performance requirements. Designed for the most demanding operating environments, Axiom tier-one transceivers provide scalable flexibility as connectivity requirements change. Whether upgrading existing infrastructure or integrating new solutions, Axiom has the 100-percent guaranteed compatible transceiver available.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom HP J4859C Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: HP J4859C
Dimensions (WxDxH): 2.2 in x 0.5 in x 0.3 in
Weight: 2.61 oz
TAA Compliant: Yes
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For: HPE 1700, 1810, 1910, 20p 10/100/1000, 2610, 2810, 3500, 42XX, 6200, 93XX, EDGE Fabric Switch 81XX, Switch 1800-24, Switch 26XX, Switch 2900-24, Switch 2900-48, Switch 5406, Switch 8212, Switch vl 4-port, Switch XL 10/100/1000, V1400, vl 20; HPE Aruba 2530, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406, Switch 5400zl 24
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: HP J4859C
TAA Compliant: Yes
 
Dimensions & Weight
 
Width: 2.2 in
Depth: 0.5 in
Height: 0.3 in
Weight: 2.61 oz
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime
 
Compatibility Information
 
Designed For: HP 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, EP Redundant Management Module, Switch 2510-24, Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge
HPE 1700-24 Switch, 1810-24 v2, 1810-8 v2, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 2610-24 Switch, 2610-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24-PPoE Switch, 2610-48 Switch, 2610-48-PoE Switch, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, 4202-72 vl Switch, 4204 vl Switch, 4204-44G-4SFP vl Switch, 4208 vl Switch, 4208-68G-4SFP vl Switch, 4208-96 vl Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 9304M, 9308M, 9315M, EDGE Fabric Switch 8108fl, EDGE Fabric Switch 8116fl, Switch 1800-24G, Switch 2600-8-PWR, Switch 2626, Switch 2626-PWR, Switch 2650, Switch 2650-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 3400cl-24G, Switch 3400cl-48G, Switch 4140gl, Switch 4160gl, Switch 5304XL-32G, Switch 5308xl, Switch 5308XL-48G, Switch 5348 XL-G, Switch 5348xl, Switch 5372xl, Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge, Switch 6108, Switch 8212zl, Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module, Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module, Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module, Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module, Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module, Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module, V1400-24G Switch, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch
HPE Aruba 2530-24G, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-48G, 2530-48G-PoE+, 2530-48-PoE+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module