Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom Foundry E1MG-LHA Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Foundry Networks E1MG-LHA) - GigE - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant

Price: $510.00

Save

Item#:
AXG92885
MFG#:
AXG92885

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol: GigE

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Foundry Networks E1MG-LHA) - GigE - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant

Important Information

Axiom SFP transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.

Specifications

Main Specifications

Product Description: Axiom Foundry E1MG-LHA Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 43.5 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Foundry Networks E1MG-LHA
TAA Compliant: Yes
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

General

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-ZX
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 43.5 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-ZX - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards: RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Foundry Networks E1MG-LHA
TAA Compliant: Yes

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime