Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom Force 10 GP-XFP-1L Compatible XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Force 10 GP-XFP-1L) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - for Dell Force10 TeraScale E-Series E1200, E300, E600

Price: $438.00

Save

Item#:
GP-XFP-1L-AX
MFG#:
GP-XFP-1L-AX

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Force 10 GP-XFP-1L) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - for Dell Force10 TeraScale E-Series E1200, E300, E600

Important Information

This Axiom 10 Gbps XFP Transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Force10 networks E-Series, C-Series, S-Series, and the complete ExaScale, TeraScale, and ZettaScale product platforms. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Force10 Networks GP-XFP-1L transceiver, the Axiom GP-XFP-1L-AX transceiver is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Force10 Networks product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensures scalable flexibility, and enables this transceiver to function with other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products within the same network.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom Force 10 GP-XFP-1L Compatible - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type: XFP transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Force 10 GP-XFP-1L
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For: Dell Force10 TeraScale E-Series E1200, E300, E600
 
General
 
Device Type: XFP transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Compatible Slots: 1 x XFP
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Force 10 GP-XFP-1L
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime
 
Compatibility Information
 
Designed For: Dell Force10 TeraScale E-Series E1200, E300, E600