Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom Extreme 10070H Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10070H) - GigE - 1000Base-T - RJ-45

Price: $57.00

Save

Item#:
10070H-AX
MFG#:
10070H-AX

  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-T
  • Data Link Protocol: GigE
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10070H) - GigE - 1000Base-T - RJ-45

Important Information

This Axiom 1Gbps SFP transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high performance and cost effective network communication in Extreme Network product platforms. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Extreme Network 10070H transceiver, this Axiom 1Gb SFP transceiver, part number 10070H-AX is qualified as an OEM alternative and will function identical to the Extreme transceiver in all applicable Extreme Network switches. Each Axiom transceiver is 100-percent guaranteed to function with Extreme and other manufacturers MSA-compliant products al within the same network. This transceiver meets all environmental mandated requirements for Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) compliance for fiber optic and copper transceiver solutions. Stretch your IT budget using Axiom transceivers in your datacenter, enterprise, campus or small workgroup applications. Axiom transceivers deliver significant savings over the OEM while providing high quality. Gain a competitive advantage with Axiom - Reduce your IT costs while satisfying your service level agreements (SLAs), all while keeping up with ever-increasing performance requirements. Designed for the most demanding operating environments, Axiom tier-one transceivers provide scalable flexibility as connectivity requirements change. Axiom has the 100-percent guaranteed compatible transceiver for your network whether upgrading existing infrastructure or integrating new solutions.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom Extreme 10070H Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol: GigE
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Extreme Networks 10070H
Dimensions (WxDxH): 2.8 in x 0.6 in x 0.5 in
Weight: 2.61 oz
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Extreme Networks 10070H
 
Dimensions & Weight
 
Width: 2.8 in
Depth: 0.6 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 2.61 oz
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime