Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom Extreme 10056 Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10056) - GigE - 1000Base-BX-D - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - for Extreme Networks Summit X450a-24t, X450a-24tDC, X450a-48t, X450e-24p

Price: $105.00

Save

Item#:
10056-AX
MFG#:
10056-AX

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-BX-D
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10056) - GigE - 1000Base-BX-D - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - for Extreme Networks Summit X450a-24t, X450a-24tDC, X450a-48t, X450e-24p

Important Information

Axiom bi-directional SFP transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to œoriginal transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom Extreme 10056 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-BX-D
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Extreme Networks 10056
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For: Extreme Networks Summit X450a-24t, X450a-24tDC, X450a-48t, X450e-24p
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-BX-D
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D - LC single-mode
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Extreme Networks 10056
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime
 
Compatibility Information
 
Designed For: Extreme Networks Summit X450a-24t, X450a-24tDC, X450a-48t, X450e-24p