Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom Enterasys MGBIC-LC09 Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme MGBIC-LC09) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price: $58.00

Save

Item#:
MGBIC-LC09-AX
MFG#:
MGBIC-LC09-AX

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme MGBIC-LC09) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Important Information

This Axiom 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Enterasys Matrix and SecureStack product platforms. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Enterasys MGBIC-LC09 transceiver, the Axiom MGBIC-LC09-AX transceiver is rigorously qualified to meet all specifications and function identically in all Enterasys product lines. This transceiver supports link distances of 10-km with single-mode fiber or 2-km with multi-mode fiber. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensures scalable flexibility, and enables this transceiver to function with other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products within the same network.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom Enterasys MGBIC-LC09 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Extreme MGBIC-LC09
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Extreme MGBIC-LC09
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime