Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom Dell 320-0841 Compatible SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 320-0841) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Dell PowerConnect 6024, 6024F, 6220, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6248P, 6424

Price: $185.00

Save

Item#:
320-0841-AX
MFG#:
320-0841-AX

  • Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
  • Data Transfer Rate: 8.5 Gbps

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 320-0841) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Dell PowerConnect 6024, 6024F, 6220, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6248P, 6424

Important Information

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to œOriginal Transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

Main Specifications

Product Description: Axiom Dell 320-0841 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Dell 320-0841
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For: Dell PowerConnect 6024, 6024F, 6220, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6248P, 6424

General

Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
Data Link Protocol: 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate: 8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards: RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Dell 320-0841

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information

Designed For: Dell PowerConnect 6024, 6024F, 6220, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6248P, 6424