Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom Cisco X2-10GB-LRM= Compatible X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco X2-10GB-LRM=) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - for Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48

Price: $623.00

Save

Item#:
X2-10GB-LRM-AX
MFG#:
X2-10GB-LRM-AX

  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-LRM
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
ETA Date: 2/6/2023
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco X2-10GB-LRM=) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - for Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48

Important Information

Axiom X2 transceivers are compliant in all OEM applications. This is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceiver performs, fits and functions identically. This transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom Cisco X2-10GB-LRM= Compatible - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type: X2 transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LRM
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco X2-10GB-LRM=
Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.6 in x 1.4 in x 0.5 in
Weight: 10.58 oz
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For: Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD
 
General
 
Device Type: X2 transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LRM
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
Compatible Slots: 1 x X2
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco X2-10GB-LRM=
 
Dimensions & Weight
 
Width: 3.6 in
Depth: 1.4 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 10.58 oz
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime
 
Compatibility Information
 
Designed For: Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD