Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom Cisco ONS-SI-GE-LX= Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SI-GE-LX=) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: 15310-CE-MR-6-WS, A9KV-V2-AC=, A9KV-V2-DC-A=, A9KV-V2-DC-E=, NCS4200-1T8LR-PS=

Price: $69.00

Save

Item#:
ONS-SI-GE-LX-AX
MFG#:
ONS-SI-GE-LX-AX

  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
  • Data Link Protocol: GigE

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SI-GE-LX=) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: 15310-CE-MR-6-WS, A9KV-V2-AC=, A9KV-V2-DC-A=, A9KV-V2-DC-E=, NCS4200-1T8LR-PS=

Important Information

Axiom SFP transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom Cisco ONS-SI-GE-LX= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco ONS-SI-GE-LX=
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.5 in x 0.3 in x 2.2 in
Weight: 2.61 oz
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For: P/N: 15310-CE-MR-6, 15310-CE-MR-6=, 15310-CE-MR-6-RF, 15310-CE-MR-6-WS, 15454E-ML1000-2, 15454E-ML1000-2=, 15454E-ML-MR-10, 15454E-ML-MR-10=, 15454-ML-MR-10, 15454-ML-MR-10=, A9KV-V2-AC=, A9KV-V2-DC-A=, A9KV-V2-DC-E=, NCS4200-1T8LR-PS=
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco ONS-SI-GE-LX=
 
Dimensions & Weight
 
Width: 0.5 in
Depth: 0.3 in
Height: 2.2 in
Weight: 2.61 oz
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime
 
Environmental Parameters
 
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F
 
Compatibility Information
 
Designed For: P/N: 15310-CE-MR-6, 15310-CE-MR-6=, 15310-CE-MR-6-RF, 15310-CE-MR-6-WS, 15454E-ML1000-2, 15454E-ML1000-2=, 15454E-ML-MR-10, 15454E-ML-MR-10=, 15454-ML-MR-10, 15454-ML-MR-10=, A9KV-V2-AC=, A9KV-V2-DC-A=, A9KV-V2-DC-E=, NCS4200-1T8LR-PS=