Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom Cisco GLC-T= Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-T=) - GigE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft - TAA Compliant - for Cisco 5508; Catalyst 3560, ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93XX, 93XXX

Price: $147.00

Save

Item#:
AXG90708
MFG#:
AXG90708

  • Max Transfer Distance: 328 ft
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-T=) - GigE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft - TAA Compliant - for Cisco 5508; Catalyst 3560, ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93XX, 93XXX

Important Information

Stretch your IT budget using Axiom transceivers in your datacenter, enterprise, campus or small workgroup applications. Axiom delivers significant savings with equal quality. Gain a competitive advantage - reduce your IT costs while satisfying your service level agreements (SLAs) and ever-increasing performance requirements. Designed for the most demanding operating environments, Axiom tier-one transceivers provide scalable flexibility as connectivity requirements change. Whether upgrading existing infrastructure or integrating new solutions, Axiom has the 100-percent guaranteed compatible transceiver available.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom Cisco GLC-T= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE - TAA Compliant
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol: 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 328 ft
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco GLC-T=
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.5 in x 2.8 in x 0.6 in
Weight: 2.6 oz
TAA Compliant: Yes
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For: Cisco 5508; Catalyst 2970G-24, 3560-12, 3560-24, 3560-48, 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3560G-24, 3560G-48, 3560X-24, 3560X-48; Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118; Nexus 93108, 93180, 9336, 9372
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol: 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 328 ft
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco GLC-T=
TAA Compliant: Yes
 
Dimensions & Weight
 
Width: 0.5 in
Depth: 2.8 in
Height: 0.6 in
Weight: 2.6 oz
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime
 
Compatibility Information
 
Designed For: Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller
Cisco Catalyst 2970G-24TS, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-24PS EMI, 3560-24PS SMI, 3560-24TS, 3560-24TS EMI, 3560-24TS SMI, 3560-48PS, 3560-48PS EMI, 3560-48PS SMI, 3560-48TS, 3560-48TS EMI, 3560-48TS SMI, 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3560G-24PS, 3560G-24PS EMI, 3560G-24PS SMI, 3560G-24TS, 3560G-24TS EMI, 3560G-24TS SMI, 3560G-48, 3560G-48PS, 3560G-48PS EMI, 3560G-48PS SMI, 3560G-48TS, 3560G-48TS EMI, 3560G-48TS SMI, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S
Cisco Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118
Cisco Nexus 93108TC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E