Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom Cisco GLC-FE-100LX= Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX=) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-LX - TAA Compliant - for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 3560, 65XX; Integrated Services Router 11XX

Price: $87.00

Save

Item#:
GLC-FE-100LX-AX
MFG#:
GLC-FE-100LX-AX

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 100Base-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX=) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-LX - TAA Compliant - for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 3560, 65XX; Integrated Services Router 11XX

Important Information

The Axiom GLC-FE-100LX-AX is a Cisco compatible SFP fiber transceiver used in 100BASE networks. This SFP transceiver with a dual LC connection supports SMF, with a 19-km maximum link span distance. Every Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Cisco switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. This transceiver is pre-configured and factory loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS, SMARTnet compliance, and supports the Cisco quality ID feature. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom Cisco GLC-FE-100LX= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 100Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol: 100Mb LAN
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX=
TAA Compliant: Yes
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For: Cisco Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12, 6500, 6503, 6506, 6509, 6513; Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 100Base-LX
Data Link Protocol: 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX=
TAA Compliant: Yes
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime
 
Compatibility Information
 
Designed For: Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC, 6500, 6500 Series Supervisor Engine 720, 6503, 6503 Firewall Security System, 6506, 6506 chassis, 6506 Firewall Security System, 6506-E, 6509, 6509 chassis, 6509 Firewall and IDS Security System, 6509 Firewall and VPN Security System, 6509 Wiring Closet Bundle, 6509-E, 6509-NEB, 6509-NEB-A, 6513, 6513 chassis
Cisco Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118