Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom Cisco GLC-FE-100FX= Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX=) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - for Cisco Catalyst 2960; Catalyst Express 500; ME 2400, 3400; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10

Price: $58.00

Save

Item#:
GLC-FE-100FX-AX
MFG#:
GLC-FE-100FX-AX

  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Cabling Type: 100Base-FX
  • Data Link Protocol: 100Mb LAN

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX=) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - for Cisco Catalyst 2960; Catalyst Express 500; ME 2400, 3400; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10

Important Information

The Axiom GLC-FE-100FX-AX is a Cisco compatible SFP fiber transceiver used in 100BASE networks. This SFP transceiver with a dual LC connection supports MMF, with a 2km maximum link span distance. Every Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Cisco switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. This transceiver is pre-configured and factory loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS, SMARTnet compliance, and supports the Cisco quality ID feature. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom Cisco GLC-FE-100FX= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol: 100Mb LAN
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX=
Manufacturer Warranty: 1-year warranty
Designed For: Cisco Catalyst 2960-24-S, 2960-24TC; Catalyst Express 500-24LC, 500-24PC; ME 2400-24TS, 3400-24TS; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol: 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
Miscellaneous
 
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX=
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - 1 year
 
Compatibility Information
 
Designed For: Cisco Catalyst 2960-24-S, 2960-24TC
Cisco Catalyst Express 500-24LC, 500-24PC
Cisco ME 2400-24TS, 3400-24TS
Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE