Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom Brocade XBR-000192 Compatible SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000192, Brocade 57-0000088-01) - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - 16GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm - TAA Compliant

Price: $604.00

Save

Item#:
AXG95894
MFG#:
AXG95894

  • Improved compatibility
  • Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000192, Brocade 57-0000088-01) - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - 16GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm - TAA Compliant

Important Information

Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are compliant in all OEM applications. They are preconfigured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom Brocade XBR-000192 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 16GBase-SW
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Max Transfer Distance: 328 ft
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Brocade XBR-000192, Brocade 57-0000088-01
TAA Compliant: Yes
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 16GBase-SW
Data Link Protocol: 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 328 ft
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode female x 2
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Brocade XBR-000192, Brocade 57-0000088-01
TAA Compliant: Yes
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime