Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom Brocade XBR-000172 Compatible SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000153) - 8Gb Fibre Channel - Ethernet 8GBase-LW - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm (pack of 8) - for Brocade 300, 51XX, 53XX, DCX Backbone, DCX-4S, Encryption SAN Switch; VDX 6730

Price: $3,062.00

Save

Item#:
XBR-000172-AX
MFG#:
XBR-000172-AX

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 8GBase-LW
  • Data Transfer Rate: 8.5 Gbps

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000153) - 8Gb Fibre Channel - Ethernet 8GBase-LW - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm (pack of 8) - for Brocade 300, 51XX, 53XX, DCX Backbone, DCX-4S, Encryption SAN Switch; VDX 6730

Important Information

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to œOriginal Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom Brocade XBR-000172 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Packaged Quantity: 8 (specifications are for single item)
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: Ethernet 8GBase-LW
Data Transfer Rate: 8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: 8Gb Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Brocade XBR-000153
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For: Brocade 300, 5100, 5120, 5300, 5320, DCX Backbone, DCX-4S Backbone, DCX-4S Backbone Chassis, DCX-4S Backbone Core Switching Blade, Encryption SAN Switch; SilkWorm 48000 Director; VDX 6730
 
General
 
Packaged Quantity: 8 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Ethernet 8GBase-LW
Data Link Protocol: 8Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 8GBase-LW - LC single-mode female x 2
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Brocade XBR-000153
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime
 
Compatibility Information
 
Designed For: Brocade 300, 5100, 5120, 5300, 5320, DCX Backbone, DCX-4S Backbone, DCX-4S Backbone Chassis, DCX-4S Backbone Core Switching Blade, Encryption SAN Switch
Brocade SilkWorm 48000 Director
Brocade VDX 6730