Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 24 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom BENDnFLEX Silver Patch cable - TAA Compliant - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 6 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - plenum

Price: $45.00

Save

Item#:
LCLCB4PAS6-AX
MFG#:
LCLCB4PAS6-AX

  • Type: Patch cable - OM4
  • Technology: Duplex fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $26.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Price: $22.99

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $25.99

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $79.99

Description

Patch cable - TAA Compliant - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 6 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - plenum

Important Information

This BENDnFLEX 6 meter LC/LC cable combines OM4 performance with bend-insensitive multimode fiber cable. BENDnFLEX Silver OM4 cable delivers sustain data rates even in tight bend environments.

Specifications

Main Specifications

Product Description: Axiom BENDnFLEX Silver - patch cable - TAA Compliant - 6 m
Type: Patch cable - OM4
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Features: Plenum, ceramic ferrule, Corning glass core
Length: 6 m
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
TAA Compliant: Yes
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

General

Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM4
Technology: Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Features: Plenum, ceramic ferrule, Corning glass core
Length: 6 m

Connectivity

Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards: RoHS
TAA Compliant: Yes

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty