Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom Avago AFBR-57F5PZ Compatible SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFBR-57F5PZ) - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm

Price: $185.00

Save

Item#:
AFBR-57F5PZ-AX
MFG#:
AFBR-57F5PZ-AX

  • Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
  • Data Transfer Rate: 16 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFBR-57F5PZ) - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm

Important Information

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom Avago AFBR-57F5PZ Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 16 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Max Transfer Distance: 328 ft
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Avago AFBR-57F5PZ
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
Data Link Protocol: 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate: 16 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 328 ft
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode female x 2
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Avago AFBR-57F5PZ
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime