Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom Aruba JW089A Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba Networks JW089A) - GigE - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft - for Aruba 7205, 7210, 7220, 7240

Price: $65.00

Save

Item#:
JW089A-AX
MFG#:
JW089A-AX

  • 100% compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba Networks JW089A) - GigE - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft - for Aruba 7205, 7210, 7220, 7240

Important Information

Axiom transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

Main Specifications

Product Description: Axiom Aruba JW089A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 328 ft
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Aruba Networks JW089A
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For: HPE Aruba 7205, 7210, 7210DC, 7220, 7220DC, 7240, 7240DC, 7240XM, 7240XMDC; Mobility Controller 7205, 7210, 7210DC, 7220, 7220DC, 7240, 7240DC, 7240XM, 7240XMDC

General

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance: 328 ft
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards: RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Aruba Networks JW089A

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information

Designed For: HPE Aruba 7205 (IL) Controller, 7205 (IL) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (JP) Controller, 7205 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (RW), 7205 (RW) Controller, 7205 (RW) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (US), 7205 (US) Controller, 7205 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210, 7210 (EG), 7210 (IL) Controller, 7210 (IL) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (JP) Controller, 7210 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (RW) Controller, 7210 (RW) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7210 (US), 7210 (US) Controller, 7210 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210DC (IL) Controller, 7210DC (JP) Controller, 7210DC (RW) Controller, 7210DC (US) Controller, 7220 (IL) Controller, 7220 (IL) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220 (JP) Controller, 7220 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220 (RW) Controller, 7220 (RW) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7220 (US) Controller, 7220 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220DC (IL) Mobility Controller, 7220DC (JP) Controller, 7220DC (RW) Controller, 7220DC (US) Controller, 7240 (IL) Controller, 7240 (IL) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240 (JP) Controller, 7240 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240 (RW) Controller, 7240 (RW) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7240 (US) Controller, 7240 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240DC (IL) Controller, 7240DC (JP) Controller, 7240DC (RW) Controller, 7240DC (US) Controller, 7240XM (EG), 7240XM (IL) Controller, 7240XM (IL) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (JP) Controller, 7240XM (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (RW) Controller, 7240XM (RW) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (US) Controller, 7240XM (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XMDC (IL) Controller, 7240XMDC (JP) Controller, 7240XMDC (RW) Controller, 7240XMDC (US) Controller
HPE Aruba Mobility Controller 7205 (US) FIPS/TAA, 7210 (JP), 7210 (JP) FIPS/TAA, 7210 (US), 7220 (JP), 7220 (JP) FIPS/TAA, 7240 (JP), 7240 (US), 7240XM (JP), 7240XM (JP) FIPS/TAA, 7240XMDC (US)