Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 24 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode / SFP (mini-GBIC) - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price: $58.00

Save

Item#:
AT-SPLX10-AX
MFG#:
AT-SPLX10-AX

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm

Availability: In Stock
Ships in 2-3 Business Days

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

Price: $19.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode / SFP (mini-GBIC) - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Important Information

Axiom transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode / SFP (mini-GBIC)
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.5 in x 0.3 in x 2.2 in
Weight: 2.61 oz
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: RoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10
 
Dimensions & Weight
 
Width: 0.5 in
Depth: 0.3 in
Height: 2.2 in
Weight: 2.61 oz
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime