Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Axiom Cisco GLC-LH-SM= Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SM=) - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC - up to 6.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Cisco 38XX; ASA 55XX; Catalyst ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX

Price: $57.00

Save

Item#:
GLC-LH-SM-AX
MFG#:
GLC-LH-SM-AX

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
  • Data Link Protocol: GigE

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SM=) - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC - up to 6.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Cisco 38XX; ASA 55XX; Catalyst ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX

Important Information

The Axiom 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through an Axiom mode conditioning patch cable. This Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Cisco switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Each transceiver is pre-configured and factory loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS, SMARTnet compliance, and supports the Cisco quality ID feature. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Axiom Cisco GLC-LH-SM= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco GLC-LH-SM=
Designed For: Cisco 38XX, 38XX V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750, 4500, 4948; Catalyst Compact 2960; Catalyst Express 500; CSS 11XXX; Integrated Services Router 11XX; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-TS
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
Miscellaneous
 
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco GLC-LH-SM=
 
Compatibility Information
 
Designed For: Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 Voice Security Bundle, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 Voice Security Bundle, 3845 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle, 7301 ITP Signaling Gateway Bundle, 7301 VAM2+ Router Security Bundle
Cisco ASA 5545-X Firewall Edition, 5545-X IPS Edition, 5555-X Firewall Edition, 5555-X IPS Edition
Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 2970G-24TS-E, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-24TS, 3560-24TS EMI, 3560-24TS SMI, 3560-48TS, 3560-48TS EMI, 3560-48TS SMI, 3560-8PC, 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3560G-24PS, 3560G-24PS EMI, 3560G-24PS SMI, 3560G-24TS EMI, 3560G-24TS SMI, 3560G-48, 3560G-48PS EMI, 3560G-48PS SMI, 3560G-48TS EMI, 3560V2-24PS, 3560V2-24TS, 3560V2-24TS-SD, 3560V2-48PS, 3560V2-48TS, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S, 3750-24FS, 3750-24TS SMI, 3750G-12S, 3750G-12S-S, 3750G-24PS-E, 3750G-24PS-S, 3750G-24TS, 3750G-48PS-E, 3750G-48PS-S, 3750G-48TS-E, 3750G-48TS-S, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE
Cisco Catalyst Compact 2960C-8TC-L
Cisco Catalyst Express 500-24LC, 500-24PC, 500G-12TC
Cisco Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118
Cisco ME 2400-24TS, 3400-24TS, 4924-10GE, 6524 Ethernet Switch