Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 23 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

At Spfxbd-Lc-13 - Transceiver Module - Plug-In Module - Sfp - Fast Ethernet

Price: $192.00

Save

Item#:
AT-SPFXBD-LC-13
MFG#:
AT-SPFXBD-LC-13

Availability: Out of Stock notify me

You May Also Need

Converteon2slotmediaconverterchassiswit

Converteon2slotmediaconverterchassiswit

Price: $229.00

12-Portsfpexpansionmodule

12-Portsfpexpansionmodule

Price: $4,570.00

Ditto Exp Mod Usb3

Ditto Exp Mod Usb3

Price: $112.48

Asr 9000 20-Port 10Ge Modular Port Adapter Remanufactured

Asr 9000 20-Port 10Ge Modular Port Adapter Remanufactured

Price: $127,856.00

Description

The AT-SPFXBD series is a 3.3V SFP BiDi transceiver module designed for high-speed applications which require up to 155 Mbit/sec transmission rates. It is compliant with fast Ethernet, STM-1 standards and so on, as well as the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA).

Important Information

  • Options
    Allied Telesis offers a wide range of SFP modules. Available in multi-mode and singlemode, ranging in speed from fast Ethernet to Gigabit and with distances of up to 80 km, Allied Telesis offers options for your network.
  • Product compatibility
    The SPFX series SFPs are compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products that support 100 Mbps SFP uplink connections.
  • Interoperability
    Allied Telesis Small Form Pluggables (SFP) fully complies with industry standard networking regulations. This compliance allows Allied Telesis SFP modules to be used on any networking equipment which complies with industry standards.

Specifications

Main Specifications

Product Description: Allied Telesis AT SPFXBD-LC-13 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol: 100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Manufacturer Warranty: 1-year warranty

General

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol: 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single-mode
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support: Limited warranty - 1 year