Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 24 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cyan 280-0472-00) - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1490 nm - TAA Compliant

Price: $540.00

Save

Item#:
280-0472-00-AO
MFG#:
280-0472-00-AO

Availability: Out of Stock notify me

You May Also Need

NETGEAR ProSecure Unified Threat Management Firewall UTM9S Security appliance - 4 ports - GigE - 1U

NETGEAR ProSecure Unified Threat Management Firewall UTM9S Security appliance - 4 ports - GigE - 1U

NETGEAR Extended service agreement - replacement - 1 year - for ProSecure Web and Email Threat Management Appliance STM150

NETGEAR Extended service agreement - replacement - 1 year - for ProSecure Web and Email Threat Management Appliance STM150

Axiom AX Direct attach cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 16.4 ft - twinaxial - for HPE 10504, 10508, 5800, 5820AF, 5830AF, 7502, 7503, 7506, 9505, 9508, 9512

Axiom AX Direct attach cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 16.4 ft - twinaxial - for HPE 10504, 10508, 5800, 5820AF, 5830AF, 7502, 7503, 7506, 9505, 9508, 9512

Price: $72.00

Axiom Promise VRSFP8G Compatible SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Promise VRSFP8G) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm - for Promise VessRAID 1840f

Axiom Promise VRSFP8G Compatible SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Promise VRSFP8G) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm - for Promise VessRAID 1840f

Price: $185.00

Description

ADDON CYAN 280-0472-00 COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 1000BASE-CWDM SFP TRANSCEIVER (S

Important Information

MF, 1490NM, 80KM, LC, DOM, RUGGED)

Specifications