Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena B-730-0003-001) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant

Price: $80.00

Save

Item#:
B-730-0003-001-AO
MFG#:
B-730-0003-001-AO

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

NETGEAR ProSecure Unified Threat Management Firewall UTM9S Security appliance - 4 ports - GigE - 1U

NETGEAR ProSecure Unified Threat Management Firewall UTM9S Security appliance - 4 ports - GigE - 1U

NETGEAR Extended service agreement - replacement - 1 year - for ProSecure Web and Email Threat Management Appliance STM150

NETGEAR Extended service agreement - replacement - 1 year - for ProSecure Web and Email Threat Management Appliance STM150

Axiom AX Direct attach cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 16.4 ft - twinaxial - for HPE 10504, 10508, 5800, 5820AF, 5830AF, 7502, 7503, 7506, 9505, 9508, 9512

Axiom AX Direct attach cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 16.4 ft - twinaxial - for HPE 10504, 10508, 5800, 5820AF, 5830AF, 7502, 7503, 7506, 9505, 9508, 9512

Price: $72.00

Axiom Promise VRSFP8G Compatible SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Promise VRSFP8G) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm - for Promise VessRAID 1840f

Axiom Promise VRSFP8G Compatible SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Promise VRSFP8G) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm - for Promise VessRAID 1840f

Price: $185.00

Description

ADDON CIENA B-730-0003-001 COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 100BASE-FX SFP TRANSCEIVER (

Important Information

MMF, 1310NM, 2KM, LC, DOM)

Specifications