Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T Compatible SFP Transceiver SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-T

Price: $100.00

Save

Item#:
EX-SFP-1GE-T-AO
MFG#:
EX-SFP-1GE-T-AO

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-T

Important Information

This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-T compatible SFP transceiver provides 10/100/1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection at a wavelength of using a RJ-45 connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

Main Specifications

Product Description: AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol: GigE

General

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol: GigE

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)