Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

AddOn Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL Compatible SFP+ Transceiver SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Price: $110.00

Save

Item#:
FTLX8571D3BCL-AO
MFG#:
FTLX8571D3BCL-AO

Availability: Tangible Items - In Stock
Ships 1 - 2 Business Days
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Important Information

This Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

Main Specifications

Product Description: AddOn Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Manufacturer Warranty: 3-year warranty

General

Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards: MSA

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support: Limited warranty - 3 years