Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

40Gbase-Lr Single-Mode Qsfp+ Transceiver

Price: $6,299.99

Save

Item#:
DEM-QX10Q-LR4
MFG#:
DEM-QX10Q-LR4

Availability: Out of Stock
Ships Varies Based on Manufacturer
notify me
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm

Important Information

   

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: D-Link DEM QX10Q-LR4 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Device Type: QSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 40GBase-LR4
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit LAN
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Dimensions (WxDxH): 4.6 in x 0.7 in x 0.5 in
Weight: 1.41 oz
 
General
 
Device Type: QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 40GBase-LR4
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ba
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode x 2
 
Miscellaneous
 
MTBF: 4,420,000 hours
Compliant Standards: FCC Class B certified, CSA, TUV, RoHS, FDA, CDRH, MSA, VCCI Class B
 
Dimensions & Weight
 
Width: 4.6 in
Depth: 0.7 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 1.41 oz
 
Environmental Parameters
 
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Humidity Range Operating: 0 - 85%