Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 24 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

40G Qsfp Active Dac Cable Taa 3M

Price: $1,401.88

Save

Item#:
E40G-Q-Q-C-0301-A
MFG#:
E40G-Q-Q-C-0301-A

Availability: In Stock
Ships in 2-3 Business Days

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $16.86

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Price: $18.88

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $16.25

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $50.33

Description

40GBase-CU direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - QSFP+ to QSFP+ - 10 ft - active

Important Information

40 GbE direct attach QSFP+ to QSFP+ active copper cable.

Specifications

Main Specifications

Product Description: Ruckus 40GBase-CU direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 10 ft
Type: 40GBase-CU direct attach cable
Features: Active cable
Length: 10 ft
Connector: QSFP+
Connector (Second End): QSFP+
TAA Compliant: Yes

General

Network Cable Type: 40GBase-CU direct attach cable
Features: Active cable
Length: 10 ft

Connectivity

Connector: QSFP+
Connector (Second End): QSFP+

Miscellaneous

TAA Compliant: Yes