Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

ClearOne WS840 Wireless audio receiver for wireless microphone system

Price: $3,607.00

Save

Item#:
910-6000-404-C
MFG#:
910-6000-404-C

  • Product Type: Wireless audio receiver
  • Intended For: Wireless microphone system
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 19 in x 6.5 in x 1.8 in
  • Weight: 4.5 lbs

Availability: Out of Stock
Ships Varies Based on Manufacturer
notify me
ETA Date: 5/1/2023
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

Wireless audio receiver for wireless microphone system
 
- 910-6000-404-C

Important Information

STATION INCLUDED

Specifications

Main Specifications

Product Description: ClearOne WS840 - wireless audio receiver for wireless microphone system
Product Type: Wireless audio receiver
Intended For: Wireless microphone system
Dimensions (WxDxH): 19 in x 6.5 in x 1.8 in
Weight: 4.5 lbs

General

Product Type: Wireless audio receiver
Intended For: Wireless microphone system
Display: OLED display
Max Operating Distance: 298 ft
Frequency Range: 486 - 512 MHz
Frequency Response: 20 - 20000 Hz
Width: 19 in
Depth: 6.5 in
Height: 1.8 in
Weight: 4.5 lbs

Connections

Connections: 4 x balanced audio output - terminal block
2 x network - RJ-45
Serial - 25 pin D-Sub
Balanced audio output - phone 6.3 mm
Headphones - phone stereo 6.3 mm
USB - 4 pin USB Type B

Miscellaneous

Power Source: Integrated power supply