Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 23 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

25Ge Sfp28 Lr (Lc) 10Km Smf

Price: $2,435.16

Save

Item#:
E25G-SFP28-LR
MFG#:
E25G-SFP28-LR

Availability: In Stock
Ships in 2-3 Business Days

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Price: $14.09

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price: $19.51

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

Price: $18.25

Description

SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1305 nm / 1310 nm

Important Information

Ruckus offers a unique set of high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers to help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Ruckus - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN
Device Type: SFP28 transceiver module - LC single-mode
Cabling Type: 25GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1305 nm / 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: 25 Gigabit LAN
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP28 transceiver module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 25GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol: 25 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate: 25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1305 nm / 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3bm
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 25GBase-LR - LC single-mode
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: EN 60950, UL 60950, CDRH Class 1, EN 60825 Class 1