Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

Finisar FTLX1871M3BCL SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, SONET, 10Gb Fibre Channel, SDH - Fibre Channel, 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 - 1550 nm

Price: $953.52

Save

Item#:
FTLX1871M3BCL
MFG#:
FTLX1871M3BCL

  • Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: Fibre Channel, 10GBase-ZR

Availability: Out of Stock
Ships Varies Based on Manufacturer
notify me
ETA Date: 8/11/2023
SUPER SERVER SALE

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, SONET, 10Gb Fibre Channel, SDH - Fibre Channel, 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 - 1550 nm

Important Information

Finisar's FTLX1871M3BxL are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ optical transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80 km of G. 652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and G. 959.1 P1L1-2D2, and support SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64, 10G Ethernet ZR and 10G Fiber Channel. Finisar's FTLX1871M3BCL transceivers use internal clock and data recovery (CDR) IC's for the transmitter and the receiver. This guarantees compliance with the SONET/SDH jitter requirements and it can be used to set the electrical interface to be XFI-compliant.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Finisar FTLX1871M3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, SONET, 10Gb Fibre Channel, SDH
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: Fibre Channel, 10GBase-ZR
Data Transfer Rate: 11.3 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE, SONET, 10Gb Fibre Channel, SDH
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Fibre Channel, 10GBase-ZR
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE, SONET, 10Gb Fibre Channel, SDH
Data Transfer Rate: 11.3 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Line Rate: OC-192/STM-64 LR-2
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Features: Hot swap module replacement, Digital Diagnostics
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x network - LC single-mode female x 2
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: Lead-Free, MSA SFF-8431, MSA SFF-8432, RoHS 2011/65/EU, ITU-T G.959
 
Dimensions & Weight
 
Width: 0.6 in
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
 
Environmental Parameters
 
Min Operating Temperature: 23 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F