Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 25 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

EDGE SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC single-mode - 1554.94 nm

Price: $5,936.84

Save

Item#:
DWDM-SFP10G-54.94-EM
MFG#:
DWDM-SFP10G-54.94-EM

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-DWDM
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 1554.94 nm

Availability: Out of Stock
Ships Varies Based on Manufacturer
notify me
Super Server Sale

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

Price: $19.99

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link TL-SM321A V2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Price: $12.99

Description

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC single-mode - 1554.94 nm

Important Information

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: EDGE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1554.94 nm
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
 
General
 
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
 
Networking
 
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-DWDM
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1554.94 nm
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC single-mode