Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 23 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

100Gbase-Lr Qsfp28 Pam4 Optic,Lc,10Km Over Smf,Fec Enabled

Price: $8,115.77

Save

Item#:
E100G-QSFP28-LR1
MFG#:
E100G-QSFP28-LR1

Availability: Out of Stock notify me
ETA Date: 11/30/2022

You May Also Need

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Logitech Unifying Receiver Wireless mouse / keyboard receiver - USB

Price: $14.99

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Price: $14.09

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Price: $19.51

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Wi-Fi range extender - 100Mb LAN - Wi-Fi - 2.4 GHz

Price: $18.25

Description

CommScope offers a unique set of high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers to help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, CommScope selects and tests the most reliable, highest-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in CommScope product.

Important Information

Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. CommScope tests transceivers using the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with CommScope products. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that CommScope is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Specifications

Main Specifications

Product Description: Ruckus E100G-QSFP28-LR1 - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type: QSFP28 transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 100GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1311 nm
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles

General

Device Type: QSFP28 transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 100GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1311 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Features: Forward Error Correction (FEC)
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3cu

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards: EN 60950, CDRH Class 1, UL/CSA60950, EB 60825 Class 1