Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 23 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

10-M, St-Lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Pvc,

Price: $45.42

Save

Item#:
FOCMR50-010M-STLC-YL
MFG#:
FOCMR50-010M-STLC-YL

Availability: Out of Stock notify me

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $16.92

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Price: $18.94

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $16.30

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $49.99

Description

Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - yellow

Important Information

Black Box factory terminations are professionally polished and tested, significantly reducing link failures. OM2 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cables with PVC jackets are OFNR rated for riser applications that require flame retardance and UV resistance. OFNR rated cables are typically used in vertical pathways shafts and the spaces between building floors. The cables are TAA compliant. The greater bandwidth of 50-micron cables makes them ideal for high-density cable environments and inter/intra-building connections. 50-micron cable features three times the bandwidth of standard 62.5-micron cables. OM2 50/125 cables are precision-crafted and inspected using geometric testing techniques. Black Box terminations ensure a better ferrule-to-fiber fit to minimize back reflection and improve link loss.

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Black Box patch cable - 10 m - yellow
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Shielding Material: Metal
Features: Ceramic connectors, tight buffered
Length: 10 m
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector: 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color: Yellow
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Shielding Material: Metal
Jacket Material: PVC
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Features: Ceramic connectors, tight buffered
Length: 10 m
Color: Yellow
 
Connectivity
 
Connector: 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: UL
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty