Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 23 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

10 Gig Mm Fo Patch Cable Duplx, Pvc, Yl, Stlc Non Cancelable/Non Returnable

Price: $42.79

Save

Item#:
FOCMR10-004M-STLC-YL
MFG#:
FOCMR10-004M-STLC-YL

Availability: Out of Stock notify me

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 3 ft - UTP - CAT 5e - stranded - gray - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView IP 5000HQ; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch  microsoft, license, microsoft open license, open license,olp,Software Assurance

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 3 ft - UTP - CAT 5e - stranded - gray - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView IP 5000HQ; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Price: $2.23

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 4 ft - UTP - CAT 5e - gray - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView IP 5000HQ; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch  microsoft, license, microsoft open license, open license,olp,Software Assurance

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 4 ft - UTP - CAT 5e - gray - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView IP 5000HQ; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Price: $3.24

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 15 ft - UTP - CAT 5e - gray - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView IP 5000HQ; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch  microsoft, license, microsoft open license, open license,olp,Software Assurance

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 15 ft - UTP - CAT 5e - gray - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView IP 5000HQ; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Price: $4.74

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 20 ft - CAT 5e - gray - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView IP 5000HQ; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch  microsoft, license, microsoft open license, open license,olp,Software Assurance

Belkin Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 20 ft - CAT 5e - gray - B2B - for Omniview SMB 1x16, SMB 1x8; OmniView IP 5000HQ; OmniView SMB CAT5 KVM Switch

Price: $6.23

Description

Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 4 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - yellow

Important Information

Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications. Higher data aggregation in the backbone riser and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs). Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications. Industry-leading CPC(r) coatings for superior micro-bend and environmental performance. How to order these cables Once you've decided what type of cable you want download the product data-sheet to see how to build your cable part number. It's super easy and super convenient. No need to get a custom quote. Examples of fiber optic cable codes FOCMR62-001M-STST-BL = Cable with a PVC jacket 62.5-micron core 1-meter length ST-ST connectors in blue. FOCMP50-008M-STLC-OR = Cable with a plenum jacket 50-micron core 8-meter length ST-LC connectors in orange. FOCMRSM-030M-SCLC-YL = Cable with a PVC jacket 9-micron core 30-meter length SC-LC connectors in yellow. FO (constant) Jacket CMR (PVC) or CMP (Plenum) Core 62- (62.5 Micron) 50- (50 Micron) 10- (10-GbE 50 Micron) or SM- (Single-Mode) Length 001M- (1 Meter) 002M- (2 Meters) 003M- (3 Meters) 004M- (4 Meters) 005M- (5 Meters) 006M- (6 Meters) 007M- (7 Meters) 008M- (8 Meters) 010M- (10 Meters) 015M- (15 Meters) 020M- (20 Meters) 025M- (25 Meters) 030M- (30 Meters) Connectors STST- (ST to ST) SCSC- (SC to SC) LCLC- (LC to LC) MTMT- (MT-RJ to MT-RJ) STSC- (ST to SC) STLC- (ST to LC) STMT- (ST to MT-RJ) SCLC- (SC to LC) LCMT- (LC to MT-RJ) SCMT- (SC to MT-RJ) Color BL (Blue) OR (Orange) GN (Green) BR (Brown) GR (Gray) WH (White) RD (Red) BK (Black) YL (Yellow) VT (Violet) PK (Pink) AQ (Aqua).

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Black Box patch cable - 4 m - yellow
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Length: 4 m
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector: 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color: Yellow
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Jacket Material: PVC
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Length: 4 m
Color: Yellow
 
Connectivity
 
Connector: 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty