Your Cart Is Empty

Continue Shopping

  • Usa Flag 23 Years of Trust
  • |
  • Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business

Get Amazing Deals! Learn More

1-M, Sc-Sc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Ple

Price: $30.56

Save

Item#:
FOCMP62-001M-SCSC-GN
MFG#:
FOCMP62-001M-SCSC-GN

Availability: Out of Stock notify me

You May Also Need

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $16.92

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange - B2B

Price: $18.94

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Belkin Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to ST/PC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow - B2B

Price: $16.30

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Belkin Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Price: $49.99

Description

Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - plenum - green

Important Information

This cable is resilient and flexible enough for general, indoor use. It's ideal for jumper, patch cord, and pigtail applications. Make routing connections in your patching systems. Connect your main fiber cable to your network equipment. This cable does it all!

Specifications

Main Specifications
 
Product Description: Black Box patch cable - 1 m - green
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Shielding Material: Metal
Features: Plenum, ceramic connectors, tight buffered
Length: 1 m
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector: 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Color: Green
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
 
General
 
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Shielding Material: Metal
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Features: Plenum, ceramic connectors, tight buffered
Length: 1 m
Color: Green
 
Connectivity
 
Connector: 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x SC multi-mode - male
 
Miscellaneous
 
Compliant Standards: UL
 
Manufacturer Warranty
 
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty